Diss CC Hill Climb Results : 23 Oct 2016

 

1

Olly Simmonds

Diss Cycling Club

40.04

2

Jamie Peck

Diss Cycling Club

40.96

3

Alan Carter

Diss Cycling Club

42.39

4

Jason Cornor

Diss Cycling Club

43.26

5

Sean Cole

Diss Cycling Club

43.79

6

Damian Morris

Diss Cycling Club

46.31

7

Ian Nixon

Diss Cycling Club

46.60

8

Simon Harrison

Diss Cycling Club

47.07

9

Oscar Simmonds

Diss Cycling Club

47.71

10

Ruth Manly

Diss Cycling Club

47.89

11

Simon Scott

Anglia Velo

49.14

12

Matthew Hutchinson

Diss Cycling Club

50.17

13

Mark Ready

Diss Cycling Club

52.13

14

Roger Mason

Diss Cycling Club

56.42

15

James Soanes

Great Yarmouth Cycling Club

61.60

16

John Musgrave

Diss Cycling Club

68.00

17

Jan Smith

Great Yarmouth Cycling Club

76.48

18

Georgia Cornor

Diss Cycling Club

95.05

19

Scarlet Carter

Diss Cycling Club

163.63

Advertisements

TT Results : 2 Aug 2016

10 Mile TT.  Circuit : Billingford-Harleston-Brockdish-Billingford.

1 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 22:32
2 Peter Kerry Ipswich Velo 23:12
3 Kieran Jarvis St Ives Cycling Club 24:17
4 Brandon Thorne Pedal Revolution 24:30
5 Simon Harrison Diss Cycling Club 26:35
6 Steve Ormes Diss Cycling Club 27:18
7 Steve Dunnett Diss Cycling Club 27:53
8 Keith Thompson Diss Cycling Club 28:49
9 Peter Bolton Diss Cycling Club 30:15
10 David Collins Diss Cycling Club 30:26
11 John Musgrave Diss Cycling Club 30:43
12 Mark & Henry Ready (two-up) Diss Cycling Club 30:59
13 Fergus Muir (tricycle) TA East 34:57

 


Diss CC Road Race Results – 31st July 2016

Men’s Race

Pos Name Club
1 Jack Burgin St Ives CC
2 Christopher Thomas East London Velo
3 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
4 Thomas Power Strada-Sport
5 Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
6 Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
7 Harley Matthews Strada-Sport
8 Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
9 Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
10 Charlie Wright VC Norwich
11 Liam Gentry VC Baracchi
12 Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
13 Rory Havis St Ives CC
14 Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi
15 Ben Benyon Strada-Sport
16 James Moore Velo Club Baracchi
17 Dale Johnston VC Norwich
18 Paul Miller Velo Schils – Interbike RT
19 Paul Johnson Peterborough Cycling Club
20 Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
21 Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
22 Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
23 Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
24 Robert Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC
25 Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team
26 David Warwick Orwell Velo
27 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
28 Stephen Grant Strada-Sport
29 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
30 Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club
31 Steve Noel Peterborough Cycling Club
32 Simon Hazelby Iceni Velo
33 Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club
34 Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC
35 Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club
36 Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
37 Ian Sandall Gt Yarmouth CC
38 Philip Large Iceni Velo
39 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
40 Tom Elwood CC London
41 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
42 Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club
43 Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
44 Thomas Doe VC Norwich
45 Mike Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT
46 Ian Newby Diss & District CC
DNF Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC
DNF Simon Harrison Diss & Dist CC
DNF Chris Thornton Gt Yarmouth CC
DNF Benjamin Pritchard CC London
DNF Andrew Bean Strada-Sport
DNF Tom Rowson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
DNF Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team
DNF Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
DNF Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
DNF Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo

Ladies’ Race

Pos Name Club
1 Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
2 Charlotte Colclough Team Jadan-Weldtite
3 Rosie Lethbridge Norwood Paragon CC
4 Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres
5 Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk
6 Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
7 Tina Winzer Aprire Bycycles/HSS Hire
8 Sarah Walker VS Aster
9 Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
10 Hannah Nicklin Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
12 Jennifer Lake CC Luton
13 Jane Wilson NA
14 Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
15 Jennie Tillott St Ives CC
16 Katie Scotter Iceni Velo
17 Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC
18 Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC
19 Louise Marsden VC Norwich
20 Francesca Cutts CC London
21 Louise Laker Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
DNF Catherine Pearce Iceni Velo
DNF Gem Atkinson Rapha CC
DNF Tanya Griffiths Starley Racing
DNF Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles

 


24 May 2016 – TT Results

10 Mile Course : B10/42 – Billingford-Harleston and return

(Photo is actually from the 17th May but such a good one it had to be used somewhere!)

1 Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Bikes 21:23
2 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC 23:21
3 Trevor Banham Diss Cycling Club 23:42
4 Paul Shelley Diss Cycling Club 23:44
5 Olly Simmonds Diss Cycling Club 24:14
6 Ian Newby Diss Cycling Club 24:19
7 Brandon Thorne Pedal Revolution 24:22
8 Ian Nixon Diss Cycling Club 24:34
9 Ian Doe Diss Cycling Club 24:54
10 Michael Collings Diss Cycling Club 25:18
11 Ashley Thompson Diss Cycling Club 25:29
12 Kate Scotter Iceni Velo 25:36
13 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator 26:18
14 Kenny Tovell Private 26:56
15 Roger Mason Diss Cycling Club 27:12
16 Andy Smith Diss Cycling Club 27:36
17 Stephanie Hoyle Diss Cycling Club 27:39
18 Lee Norris Diss Cycling Club 28:13
19 John Musgrave Diss Cycling Club 29:37
20 David Collins Diss Cycling Club 29:49
21 Ed Wootton Diss Cycling Club 30:23

10th May 2016 : TT Results

10 Mile TT : Course B10/42 Billingford-Harleston and return

1 Lee Shipp Diss Cycling Club 23:03
2 Paul Shelley Diss Cycling Club 23:06
3 Trevor Banham Diss Cycling Club 23:35
4 Olly Simmonds Diss Cycling Club 23:44
5 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC 23:53
6 Ian Doe Diss Cycling Club 24:09
7 Mark Ready Diss Cycling Club 24:41
8 Ashley Thompson Diss Cycling Club 24:52
9 Ian Nixon Diss Cycling Club 24:53
10 Paul White Diss Cycling Club 25:14
11 Kate Scotter Iceni Velo 25:48
12 Neville Everett Diss Cycling Club 26:44
13 Stephanie Hoyle Diss Cycling Club 26:55
14 Sean Cole Diss Cycling Club 26:56
15 Roger Mason Diss Cycling Club 27:32
16 Andy Smith Diss Cycling Club 27:58
17 Steve Ormes Diss Cycling Club 28:23
18 Carla Shipp Diss Cycling Club 29:02
19 Ed Wootton Diss Cycling Club 30:11
20 Peter Bolton Diss Cycling Club 32:33
Dale McRunnel Private DNF

19 April 2016 : TT Results

10 Mile TT : Course B10/42 – Billingford-Harleston and return

1 Liam Gentry VC Baracchi 22:25
2 Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 22:34
3 Nick Partridge Plomesgate CC 22:44
4 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 23:02
5 Lee Cook Rock Estate 23:06
6 Lee Shipp Diss Cycling Club 23:08
7 Paul Shelley Diss Cycling Club 23:46
8 Dan Nichols Anglia Velo 23:47
9 Chris Clarke Private 24:04
10 Brandon Thorne Pedal Revolution 24:16
11 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC 24:18
12 Patrick Ellis Diss Cycling Club 24:38
13 Mark Ready Diss Cycling Club 24:39
14 David Sweeting Diss Cycling Club 24:46
15 Graham Dilks Norwich ABC 24:47
16 Ian Doe Diss Cycling Club 24:55
17 Maciej Pracuch Diss Cycling Club 25:05
18 Olly Simmonds Diss Cycling Club 25:23
19 Michael Collings Diss Cycling Club 25:34
20 P Tuttle Private 26:09
21 Ian Nixon Diss Cycling Club 26:16
22 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 26:46
23 Stephanie Hoyle Diss Cycling Club 27:27
24 Dave Wilby Diss Cycling Club 27:38
25 Sean Cole Diss Cycling Club 27:45
26 Carla Shipp Diss Cycling Club 29:33
27 John Musgrave Diss Cycling Club 29:57
28 David Collins Diss Cycling Club 30:19
29 Jon Kidd Diss Cycling Club 30:43
30 Peter Bolton Diss Cycling Club 31:42
31 Dale McRunnel Private 34:32
32 Kevin Baines Diss Cycling Club 34:48

3 May 2016 : TT Results

10 Mile TT : Billingford-Harleston-Brockdish-Billingford

1 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 23:08
2 Dan Nichols Anglia Velo 23:28
3 Lee Shipp Diss Cycling Club 23:30
4 Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Bikes 23:31
5 Paul Shelley Diss Cycling Club 23:40
6 Trevor Banham Diss Cycling Club 24:03
7 Paul Hayward Rock Estate 24:18
8 Olly Simmonds Diss Cycling Club 24:24
9 Brandon Thorne Pedal Revolution 24:34
10 David Sweeting Diss Cycling Club 24:50
11 Ian Doe Diss Cycling Club 25:02
12 Ian Nixon Diss Cycling Club 25:09
13 Mark Ready Diss Cycling Club 25:16
14 Michael Collings Diss Cycling Club 25:37
15 Paul White Diss Cycling Club 25:54
16 Ashley Thompson Diss Cycling Club 26:11
17 Andy Smith Diss Cycling Club 27:59
18 John Musgrave Diss Cycling Club 29:36
19 Carla Shipp Diss Cycling Club 29:40
20 Peter Bolton Diss Cycling Club 31:50
21 David Collins Diss Cycling Club 32:47
22 Kevin Baines Diss Cycling Club 32:58
23 Dale McRunnel Private 34:32

 


TT Results : 26th April 2016

10 Mile TT.  Course B10/42, Billingford-Harleston and Return

1 Simon Scott Anglia Velo 22:56
2 Paul Shelley Diss Cycling Club 23:44
3 Dan Nichols Anglia Velo 24:01
4 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC 24:28
5 Mark Ready Diss Cycling Club 25:21
6 Olly Simmonds Diss Cycling Club 25:29
7 Paul White Diss Cycling Club 25:51
8 Michael Collings Diss Cycling Club 26:23
9 Ashley Thompson Diss Cycling Club 27:16
10 Stephanie Hoyle Diss Cycling Club 29:04
11 John Musgrave Diss Cycling Club 30:45
12 Kevin Baines Diss Cycling Club 36:42
Brandon Thorne Pedal Revolution DNF

TT Results : 5th April 2016

10 Mile Course : B10/42 (Billingford-Harleston and return)

1

Liam Gentry

VC Baracchi

21:51

2

Mark Richards

VC Baracchi

21:54

3

Lee Shipp

Diss Cycling Club

22:37

4

Simon Scott

Anglia Velo

22:46

5

Tom Fitzpatrick

Team Spirit Bikes

23:00

6

Paul Shelley

Diss Cycling Club

23:09

7

Ian Doe

Diss Cycling Club

23:47

8

Graham Dilks

Norwich ABC

24:02:00

9

Brandon Thorne

Pedal Revolution

24:04:00

10

Patrick Ellis

Diss Cycling Club

24:12:00

11

Kieran Jarvis

St Ives CC

24:14:00

12

Ian Newby

Diss Cycling Club

24:40:00

13

Olly Simmonds

Diss Cycling Club

24:48:00

14

Paul Lyons

Diss Cycling Club

25:24:00

15

Ashley Thompson

Diss Cycling Club

25:51:00

16

Michael Collings

Diss Cycling Club

26:16:00

17

Ian Nixon

Diss Cycling Club

26:44:00

18

Simon Harrison

Diss Cycling Club

27:04:00

19

Stephanie Hoyle

Diss Cycling Club

27:19:00

20

Dave Wilby

Diss Cycling Club

27:19:00

21

Roger Mason

Diss Cycling Club

27:57:00

22

Neville Everett

Diss Cycling Club

28:17:00

23

Ken Tovell

Private

28:54:00

24

John Musgrave

Diss Cycling Club

29:20:00

25

David Collins

Diss Cycling Club

30:34:00

26

Jon Kidd

Diss Cycling Club

31:09:00

27

Carla Shipp

Diss Cycling Club

31:25:00

28

Shaun Woosnam

Private

31:40:00

29

Peter Bolton

Diss Cycling Club

32:44:00

30

Dale McRunnel

Private

33:09:00

31

Kevin Baines

Diss Cycling Club

35:44:00