25 Mile Open TT Results : 13th August 2017

Prizes

Overall
First Matthew Senter
Second Harley Matthews
Third Simon Hance
Standard
First David Procter
Second Andrew Grant
Third Keith Dorling
Women
First Rachel Holman
Team
First Team Velovelocity
Tandem
First John Swanbury & Alistair Banks

 

Results

Riders (Tandem)  Club  Time
Swanbury/ Banks VC Baracchi 01:01:53
Rider  Club  Time
Matthew Senter T Velovelocity 00:53:06
Harley Matthews DAP CC 00:53:37
Simon Hance Ipswich BC 00:54:48
David Procter T Velovelocity 00:55:40
Mark Arnold CC Desiragear 00:55:51
Ryan Witchell Team Saleseng 00:56:49
Stuart Fairweather T Velovelocity 00:56:51
Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 00:56:53
Mark Richards DAP CC 00:57:04
Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC 00:57:08
Lucas He VC Baracchi 00:57:08
Matt O’Brien Plomesgate CC 00:57:21
Philip Barnes TPH Racing 00:57:28
Andre Dyason Cambridge CC 00:57:35
Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC 00:57:41
Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 00:58:22
Paul Rooke W Suffolk Whs 00:58:34
Robert Golding Ely & District CC 00:58:34
Damon Day CC Sudbury 00:58:41
Antony Birt Team Bottrill 00:58:56
Angus Jardine Ipswich BC 00:59:19
Graham Laws Ipswich BC 00:59:46
Steve Cave Wolsey RC 01:00:02
Nicholas Webber Hadleigh CC 01:00:23
Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC 01:00:48
Martin Holmes Ely & District CC 01:01:14
James Wylie Velo Schils 01:01:32
Chris Nudds CC Breckland 01:02:35
Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 01:02:36
David Staff Diss & Dist CC 01:03:08
Patrick Ellis Diss & Dist CC 01:03:38
Paul Moss Stowmarket CC 01:03:43
Ian Nixon Diss & Dist CC 01:03:53
Phil Lee Wisbech Whs 01:03:54
Adam O’Keeffe Plomesgate CC 01:04:17
Steven Little VC Revolution 01:04:24
Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury 01:05:05
Paul Jolliffe B Stortford CC 01:05:10
David Sawyer Wolsey RC 01:05:14
Gary Johnson CC Sudbury 01:05:43
Rachel Holman Tri Harder 01:05:56
Mark Ready Diss & Dist CC 01:06:11
Gary Clarke Rutland CC 01:06:43
Kay Burgess Kings Lynn CC 01:06:44
Malcolm Borg W Suffolk Whs 01:07:07
Alex He VC Baracchi 01:08:14
Jenny Anderson Gt Yarmouth CC 01:08:16
Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 01:08:36
Neville Everett Diss & Dist CC 01:08:50
Brendan O’Brien Eagle Road Club 01:09:34
Trevor Roberts Wolsey RC 01:09:39
Jan Smith Gt Yarmouth CC 01:12:15
Emma Taylor Stowmarket CC 01:13:16
Jason Corner Diss & Dist CC 01:15:36
Alison Holmes Ely & District CC 01:16:35
David Collins Diss & Dist CC 01:17:18
Richard Allen VC Baracchi 01:17:31
John Musgrave Diss & Dist CC 01:17:40
Colin Clarke Wolsey RC 01:22:15
Roger Selmes Wolsey RC 01:23:14
Henry Ready Diss & Dist CC 01:24:29
Wendy Atkinson Ipswich BC 01:27:23
Richard Carrington W Suffolk Whs DNF
McGaw/IDawson CC Breckland DNS
James Oxbury Norwich ABC DNS
Scott Williams W Suffolk Whs DNS
Matthew Spillman Tri- Anglia TC DNS
Paul Breeze Peterboro CC DNS
Paul Jay T Velovelocity DNS
Liam Gentry DAP CC DNS
Adam Young Walden Velo DNS
Paul Hayward VC Baracchi DNS
Julian Claxton Gt Yarmouth CC DNS A
Simon Daw Velo Schils DNS A
Daniel Bloy T Velovelocity DNS A
Ashley Thompson T & C Printers DNS A
Alan Smith Ipswich BC DNS A
Advertisements